Aktuelle Zeit: 15.08.2018 10:51:48

Alle Zeiten sind UTC + 1 Stunde [ Sommerzeit ]




Ein neues Thema erstellen Auf das Thema antworten  [ 9 Beiträge ] 
Autor Nachricht
 Betreff des Beitrags: A new French Cab Simulator !
BeitragVerfasst: 02.07.2012 22:16:33 
Offline

Registriert: 02.07.2012
Beiträge: 32
Hi ! My name is auguste , i'm french and 16 years old , i came here to enter a new project , if there is enough people to help me !


Here is my last Cab Project , the first in france : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kbfJBtLIai0

My new project is to make a cab , this time entirely functionnable , and controled by PC . With a complete cab and french systems .

Can you help me ? The first thing I need is to learn how to code ! 8o


Bye ! :respekt


A.


Nach oben
 Profil  
 
 Betreff des Beitrags: Re: A new French Cab Simulator !
BeitragVerfasst: 03.07.2012 14:55:55 
Offline

Alter: 23
Registriert: 01.08.2010
Beiträge: 34
Wohnort: Berlin
Bienvenue dans le forum, Auguste!
Malheureusement je en peux pas t'aider, mais je epnse que le video est très professionelle. Où as-tu acheté tous les instruments? Chez la SNCF? Et en général, d'où viennent tous les informations sur le cab que tu as fait? (Je pense que c'est un "nez cassé", ne c'est pas?)
J'espère ue ton nouveau projet va fonctionner. Il y bcp de gens qui savent comment faire un cab.

Once more, easier for me, in English: Really,really well done!

Leon


Nach oben
 Profil  
 
 Betreff des Beitrags: Re: A new French Cab Simulator !
BeitragVerfasst: 03.07.2012 15:04:23 
Offline
Benutzeravatar

Alter: 36
Registriert: 14.04.2009
Beiträge: 221
Wohnort: Aalten
Aktuelle Projekte: Führerstand E-10
Führerstand 218
Führertisch 120 oder 185
VT08/VT55/BR86 fur Zusi 3
Objektbau Obere Ruhrtalbahn für Zusi 3
(Ich Weiß... viel zu viel Projekte)
Hi Auguste,

I think the most important thing is to get an answer to the following questions:

- Which sim does it have to work with (Zusi?)
- What is the budget you have

And then:
- What kind of instruments/gauges do you have to get to work, what voltages do they operate, do you need stepper motors, PWM outputs, relays...

After that you can determine which controlling hardware you need. Only after all this comes the part where you need to learn some coding.

Regards Edwin


Nach oben
 Profil  
 
 Betreff des Beitrags: Re: A new French Cab Simulator !
BeitragVerfasst: 03.07.2012 16:37:58 
Offline

Registriert: 02.07.2012
Beiträge: 32
So ! Thanks you very much for your answers .

Wuppertaler , the cab come from rail breaks and Technicentre of the SNCF , i've got some friends there :bpl

EdwinDB , in this cab , there is no connection with the PC , exepted for commands , i used a BU0836 card (joystick) with Open Bve . I've got in possession an Arduino with an ethernet Shield .

My budget is between 100 and 200 Euros .

What i want to make fonctionnable : Manometers , they are working with real air pression , but i'm working for disassemble them , and put a stepper motor in it . I've got a tachygraph to make working , the first way is to put a motor that run with a certain revolutions / minute , and the tachymeters display a Speed (for exemple 100 revolutions / minute = 70 Km/h ) , The other way is to get out the system , and replace it by a stepped motor too . I have already opened the voltmeters , but they work with a special tension , like the rest of the cab : 72V AC ( i kept the SNCF System) But there is no connection with the PC , so i think that it is too restricted for the future . I've got frenchs systems to make work , with lamps and security : when you unlock the box has leverage, it flashes a lamp and play a sound, you must press the button of Acknowledgment, which turn the camera off the lamp, and you can then raise the pantograph and close the breaker. [sorry i used google translate for this ]




I actually use Open bve , because a friend of my is coding for this log , but Zusi is very interesting , do you think that is possible to change a route to a french route ? with french signaling ...


I am currently compiling the function table.


The commands are simples : One Rheostat for the traction controller , the rest of the commands are button that return in neutral position after pression ( and some are not , like the compressor command)

So Most of the work is over systems sncf


I hope you will understand this post .

A.


Nach oben
 Profil  
 
 Betreff des Beitrags: Re: A new French Cab Simulator !
BeitragVerfasst: 03.07.2012 17:15:37 
Offline

Registriert: 03.07.2012
Beiträge: 3
Hi

I think the big question is : how to create a plugin / addon for zuzi to add some french functionnality to the game ? (like speed controler, french signalising, high speed cab signal, etc).

And How to create a new train ? a new route ?

For me, the hardware is the easiest than coding.


Nach oben
 Profil  
 
 Betreff des Beitrags: Re: A new French Cab Simulator !
BeitragVerfasst: 03.07.2012 20:17:35 
Offline

Alter: 23
Registriert: 01.08.2010
Beiträge: 34
Wohnort: Berlin
Hi,
creating a new train or a new route located in France isn't a problem. The one big problem that exists is that there is no French train protection system, just the German Indusi/PZB/LZB and the Swiss "Signum". I think even building the signals in "ZuSi Landschaftseditor" isn't a problem. It's the fact that you can't add any new protection system to Zusi as far as I know (i'm not an expert in that field, I suggest you might ask Carsten as he is "the brain" of Zusi).
btw: there are very few french trains (only working with LZB): TGV and Thalys. So you see it works.

Leon


Nach oben
 Profil  
 
 Betreff des Beitrags: Re: A new French Cab Simulator !
BeitragVerfasst: 06.07.2012 12:44:31 
Offline
Benutzeravatar

Alter: 51
Registriert: 06.11.2001
Beiträge: 4482
Wohnort: en Lorraine (57) France
Aktuelle Projekte: www.zusi-sk.eu
Bienvenue Auguste,

C’est vachement hallucinant ta poste de conduite, de quelle rame t’a pris toutes les éléments?

_________________
Meilleures salutations de Frank


Nach oben
 Profil Website besuchen ICQ  
 
 Betreff des Beitrags: Re: A new French Cab Simulator !
BeitragVerfasst: 06.07.2012 15:28:34 
Offline

Registriert: 03.07.2012
Beiträge: 3
Ca vient d'une BB8500.


Nach oben
 Profil  
 
 Betreff des Beitrags: Re: A new French Cab Simulator !
BeitragVerfasst: 07.07.2012 12:40:33 
Offline

Registriert: 02.07.2012
Beiträge: 32
Je vais repondre moi même si ça te dérange pas :hat3


Si la carcasse vient bien de la BB8599 , le reste , c'est du melting-pot : cerclo de 22200 , Teloc de 67400 , ect ..

Bye

A.


Nach oben
 Profil  
 
Beiträge der letzten Zeit anzeigen:  Sortiere nach  
Ein neues Thema erstellen Auf das Thema antworten  [ 9 Beiträge ] 

Alle Zeiten sind UTC + 1 Stunde [ Sommerzeit ]


Wer ist online?

Mitglieder in diesem Forum: 0 Mitglieder und 1 Gast


Du darfst keine neuen Themen in diesem Forum erstellen.
Du darfst keine Antworten zu Themen in diesem Forum erstellen.
Du darfst deine Beiträge in diesem Forum nicht ändern.
Du darfst deine Beiträge in diesem Forum nicht löschen.

Suche nach:
Gehe zu:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Deutsche Übersetzung durch phpBB.de
[ Time : 0.016s | 16 Queries | GZIP : Off ]